The Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor
Corporate pension, based in Victoria, Texas, reporting $67.7M in assets, for 149 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, The Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor funded ratio 143.9% -> 149.0% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).
1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
6 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 17.4%
- U.S. Government securities 9.1%
- Common stock 71.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Fayez Sarofimplan years 2025
What changed
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedThe Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor funded ratio 143.9% -> 149.0% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedThe Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor funded ratio 128.4% -> 143.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedThe Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor plan assets $52M -> $59M (+15.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedThe Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor total assets $52M -> $59M (+15.3%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedThe Retirement Plan for Employees of the Estate of Thomas O'Connor funded ratio 161.4% -> 128.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 149 | $64.1M | $28.2M | 149.0% | $67.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 150 | $59.4M | $27.5M | 143.9% | $64.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 153 | $51.6M | $26.9M | 128.4% | $59.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 159 | $62.2M | $26.2M | 161.4% | $51.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fayez Sarofim codes 28 51 $208,617 PY2025
- Principal codes 21 $35,348 PY2025
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 17 $21,097 PY2025
+17 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments.
Record history
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.