Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Long Island City, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Long Island City, New York, reporting $110M in assets, for 3,413 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$110M
Funded ratio
32.0%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

4 more advisers, 3 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

26 connected entities6 observed commitments5 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$110M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
32.0%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
2
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Local 807 Labor- Management Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 3.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 12.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 32.0%
  • Registered investment companies 23.9%
  • Common stock 7.5%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Premier Technology Solutions, Inc. no longer appears on Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Premier Technology Solutions, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship started
    Ducenta Squared Asset Management appears on Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Ducenta Squared Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Amalgamted Bank no longer appears on Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Amalgamated Bank of New Yorkaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Ducenta Squared Asset Management no longer appears on Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Ducenta Squared Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025State St Russell 2000 Ind Sec Lendicollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$5.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$29.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2024Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$110M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$121M (2024-08) · $116M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$104M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$93.4M (2023-09) · $106M (2022-09)
Net assets
$109M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$120M (2024-08) · $116M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
32.0% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
30.2% (2023-09) · 33.6% (2022-09)
Participants
3,413 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,513 (2023-09) · 3,603 (2022-09)
Contributions
$7.0M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18.7M (2024-08) · $14.3M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$25.0M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.3M (2024-08) · $25.5M (2023-08)
Net investment income
-$11.0M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2024-08) · -$8.7M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$109,969 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$95,223 (2024-08) · $119,112 (2023-08)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Aug 31, 20233,603Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$116MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Aug 31, 20253,413Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$110MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 20243,513Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$121MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 516099111-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Local 807 Labor Management Pension Fund sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2025-12-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.