Sirva Employees Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois, reporting $87.2M in assets, for 1,721 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Sirva Employees Retirement Plan funded ratio 85.4% -> 83.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
1 more adviser, 28 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Ldi Ext Dur Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Small Cap Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Long Credit Bond Fund3 commitments
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I24 commitments
- Principal4 commitments
- Bank of New York Mellon3 commitments
Relationship network
33 connected entities31 observed commitments14 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.3%
- Common/collective trusts 84.0%
- Pooled separate accounts 9.2%
Consultants and advisers
- AON Investments USA Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I24 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Bank of New York Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSirva Employees Retirement Plan funded ratio 85.4% -> 83.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedSirva Employees Retirement Plan plan assets $110M -> $91M (-17.1%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceSirva Employees Retirement Plan no longer reports Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $853,305 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceAgilis Partners LLC no longer appears on Sirva Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Agilis Partners LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedSirva Employees Retirement Plan total assets $110M -> $91M (-17.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Ldi Ext Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $6.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Small Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Public equity | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Private credit | $36.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+28 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,721 | $90.9M | $121M | 83.0% | $87.2M | $4.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,531 | $110M | $139M | 85.4% | $91.0M | $4.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,637 | $180M | $158M | 108.6% | $110M | $5.8M | $0 | $0 |
- AON Hewitt Investments codes 27 50 $159,384 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $143,277 PY2024
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $80,317 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Sirva Employees Retirement Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source on record
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.