Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Brooklyn Park, Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, reporting $447M in assets, for 5,126 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$447M
Funded ratio
118.6%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Fiam Broad Market Duration Pool (Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt): $30M at 2025-04-30.

2 more advisers, 5 more managers and 19 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 8
Managers
All 8

Relationship network

44 connected entities22 observed commitments15 repeat counterparties13 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$447M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
118.6%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
8
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees Electrical Workers Local No.292 Pension Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.8%
  • U.S. Government securities 7.8%
  • Other investments 6.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 17.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 6.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 30.4%
  • Registered investment companies 2.0%
  • Common stock 23.4%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

5 events
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding started
    Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Fiam Broad Market Duration Pool (Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt): $30M at 2025-04-30
    with Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmtaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Union Bank and Trust appears on Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Union Bank and Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Marathon Asset Management Limited appears on Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Marathon Asset Management, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    Hamilton Lane Advisors, LLC appears on Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Hamilton Laneaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan funded ratio 113.0% -> 118.3% (2022-05-01 to 2023-05-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025Loomis Sayles Global Citcollective trustLoomis SaylesPooled vehicles$4.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Ibew-Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$47.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$10.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$447M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$417M (2024-04) · $386M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$417M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$386M (2023-05) · $388M (2022-05)
Net assets
$447M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$417M (2024-04) · $386M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
118.6% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
118.3% (2023-05) · 113.0% (2022-05)
Participants
5,126 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,020 (2023-05) · 4,956 (2022-05)
Contributions
$21.2M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.2M (2024-04) · $19.4M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$22.2M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.5M (2024-04) · $19.9M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$30.5M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$30.8M (2024-04) · -$2.2M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$1.0M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$984,558 (2024-04) · $845,970 (2023-04)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 20255,126Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$447M$76.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Apr 30, 20245,020Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$417M$73.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Apr 30, 20234,956Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$386M$66.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+75 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 416035616-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Electrical Workers Local No. 292 Pension Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-04-30source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.