Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc. Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Lahaina, Hawaii, reporting $11.8M in assets, for 328 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $13M -> $12M (-10.1%, 2023-11-30 to 2024-11-30).
Relationship network
7 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 9.0%
- Registered investment companies 91.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Aon Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- First Hawaiian Bank Trusteethrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, Iplan years 2023
What changed
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changedMaui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc. Pension Plan total assets $13M -> $12M (-10.1%, 2023-11-30 to 2024-11-30)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 328 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $11.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 332 | $14.2M | $13.9M | 96.0% | $13.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 13 15 50 $218,047 PY2023
- AON Hewitt Invstmnt Consultant, Inc codes 28 50 $39,808 PY2023
- First Hawaiian Bank codes 21 50 $26,369 PY2023
+8 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-11-30source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.