3 more advisers, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Chappaqua, New York, reporting $70.2M in assets, for 1,743 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $70.2M
- Funded ratio
- 103.4%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Premier Technology Solutions no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Tr3 commitments
- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Prudential Core Plus Bond Fund3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Prudential Trust Co.3 commitments
Relationship network
40 connected entities12 observed commitments9 repeat counterparties2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.2%
- U.S. Government securities 10.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.5%
- Common/collective trusts 75.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.6%
- Registered investment companies 1.0%
- Bridgeway Benefit Technologies General consultantthrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Premier Technology Solutions, Inc. General consultantthrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Quan Vest Consultants Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- Prudential Trust Co.3 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2023
- Vanderbilt Avenue Asset Mgmt, LLCplan years 2023
- Whitestar Advisors, LLCplan years 2023
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceBoyd Watterson Asset Management no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Boyd Watterson Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencePremier Technology Solutions no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Premier Technology Solutions, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceHorizon Actuarial Services, LLC appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Horizon Actuarial Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencePrudential Trust Co. no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Prudential Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceBridgeway Benefit Technologies no longer appears on Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Bridgeway Benefit Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Multi-asset | $3.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $38.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Prudential Core Plus Bond Fundcollective trust | Prudential Trust Co. | Fixed income | $10.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 1,743 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $70.2M | $4.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 1,629 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $71.0M | $4.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 1,586 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $62.0M | $4.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Employees codes 30 50 $172,265 PY2024
- Savasta & Company, Inc. codes 11 13 16 50 $85,208 PY2024
- Withumsmith+brown, P.C. codes 10 50 $64,235 PY2024
+55 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Local 808 Ibt Pension Plan sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
- Funded status changed2024-10-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.