Co-Op Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $3.5B in assets, for 36,970 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Co-Op Retirement Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Active Value Fund (last held $74M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing).
1 more adviser, 53 more commitments and 10 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Opp3 commitments
- Jpmcb Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Jpmcb Mid Cap Core Fund3 commitments
- JP Morgan Chase51 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
- Harbourvest Partners LP2 commitments
Relationship network
84 connected entities56 observed commitments24 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- U.S. Government securities 0.8%
- Other investments 5.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 38.1%
- Common/collective trusts 54.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Demarche Pension consultantthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- JP Morgan Chase51 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Harbourvest Partners LP2 rows, latest Mar 31, 2024
- JP Morgan Chaseplan years
- Harbourvest Partners LPplan years
- Sandton Capital Solutions VIplan years 2025
+21 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceCo-Op Retirement Plan no longer reports Jpmcb Active Value Fund (last held $74M at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)with Jpmcb US Active Value Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceCo-Op Retirement Plan no longer reports Harbourvest Partners V Fund (last held $166,435 at 2024-03-31; absent from the 2025-03-31 filing)with Harbourvest Partners V Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedStarwood Opportunity Fund X, LP appears on Co-Op Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Starwood Opportunity Fund X, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedStarwood Int Opp Fund Ix Inv LP appears on Co-Op Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Starwood Int Opp Fund Ix Inv LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedKing Street Global II appears on Co-Op Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with King Street Global IIaskebsa.dol.gov
+10 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Jpmcb Global Emerging Markets - Oppcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $121M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Jpmcb Equity Index Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Public equity | $4.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Jpmcb Corporate High Yield Fundcollective trust | JP Morgan Chase | Fixed income | $118M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+53 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 36,970 | $3.4B | $3.4B | 101.7% | $3.5B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 37,354 | $3.4B | $3.3B | 103.6% | $3.5B | $1.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 36,556 | $3.7B | $3.1B | 120.0% | $3.4B | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, Na codes 13 15 18 19 21 50 57 62 64 72 $17.2M PY2024
- Sandton Capital Solutions V codes 28 51 $3.7M PY2024
- Blackrock Re Partners X codes 28 51 $1.1M PY2024
+128 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Co-Op Retirement Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source on record
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
+12 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+29 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.