I. B. E. W. Local 25 Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Hauppauge, New York, reporting $360M in assets, for 3,483 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, I. B. E. W. Local 25 Pension Fund total assets $324M -> $360M (+11.1%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
3 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
18 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Master trust investment accounts 99.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Kba74 Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Loomis Sayles Trust Companyplan years 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.plan years 2025
- Union Labor Life Insurance Companyplan years 2025
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedI. B. E. W. Local 25 Pension Fund total assets $324M -> $360M (+11.1%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceIntech Investment Management, LLC no longer appears on I. B. E. W. Local 25 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Intech Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedI. B. E. W. Local 25 Pension Fund funded ratio 99.3% -> 102.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedI. B. E. W. Local 25 Pension Fund plan assets $310M -> $274M (-11.5%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 3,483 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $360M | Not disclosed | $357M | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,645 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $324M | Not disclosed | $321M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,601 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $299M | Not disclosed | $297M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,651 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $275M | Not disclosed | $273M | Not disclosed |
- Panagora Asset Management codes 28 51 52 $126,145 PY2025
- Bank of New York Mellon codes 19 28 51 52 $115,604 PY2025
- Prudential Insurance Co. of America codes 13 28 51 52 $98,439 PY2025
+55 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.