Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, reporting $74.9M in assets, for 984 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$74.9M
Funded ratio
94.3%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jan 1, 2023, Funded status changed.

This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

13 connected entities2 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2023

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$74.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
94.3%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
1
2 managers on Schedule C

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Other investments 0.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 5.9%
  • Registered investment companies 90.3%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023ABS Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyReal estate$4.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022ABS Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyReal estate$5.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

20 readings
Total assets
$74.9M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$68.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$68.4M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$82.2M (2022-01)
Net assets
$74.6M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$68.4M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
94.3% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
98.4% (2022-01)
Participants
984 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
981 (2022-01)
Contributions
$7.2M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$5.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$7.9M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$6.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$6.2M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$13.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$257,399 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$265,982 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023984Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$74.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022981Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$68.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.