Sanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Wylie, Texas, reporting $41.7M in assets, for 723 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Sanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 80.0% -> 89.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
4 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Registered investment companies 98.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Schwab Retirement Plan Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Schwab Retirment Plan Services, Incplan years 2022
What changed
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 80.0% -> 89.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedSanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan plan assets $36M -> $40M (+11.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceSchwab Retirement Plan Services, in no longer appears on Sanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Schwab Retirment Plan Services, Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedSanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan total assets $36M -> $40M (+11.3%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedSanden International U.S.A., Inc. Pension Plan funded ratio 104.3% -> 80.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 723 | $39.8M | $43.1M | 89.0% | $41.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 727 | $35.7M | $42.2M | 80.0% | $39.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 730 | $47.4M | $40.3M | 104.3% | $35.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. codes 59 PY2024
- Schwab Retirement Plan Services codes 11 PY2024
- Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. codes 59 PY2023
+4 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.