ST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Providence, Rhode Island, reporting $34.8M in assets, for 2,475 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, ST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan funded ratio 34.6% -> 26.1% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01).
23 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- S&p 500 (r) Indx Nl Ctf (cm10ctf)3 commitments
- Usextendedmarktindx Nlctf (cmv9non)3 commitments
- State Street Msci Eafe Index Ctf3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company18 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC8 commitments
Relationship network
30 connected entities26 observed commitments12 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.4%
- Common/collective trusts 94.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Gabriel, Roeder, Smith & Company Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Bank of America Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company18 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Mercer Investments LLC8 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changedST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan funded ratio 34.6% -> 26.1% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan plan assets $46M -> $36M (-22.4%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Mercer Emerging Markets Equity Port: $2M at 2024-06-30with Mercer Emerging Markets Equity Portaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Mercer Core Fixed Income Portfolio: $11M at 2024-06-30with Mercer Core Fixed Income Portfolioaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding startedST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Mercer Opportunistic Fixed Income: $990,225 at 2024-06-30with Mercer Opportunistic Fixed Incomeaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Mercer Non-Us Core Equity Portfoliocollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Public equity | $655,076 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Mercer Core Fixed Income Portfoliocollective trust | Mercer Investments LLC | Fixed income | $10.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | S&p 500 (r) Indx Nl Ctf (cm10ctf)collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $7.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+23 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Nov 30, 2024 | 2,475 | $35.8M | $139M | 26.1% | $34.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 2,514 | $46.1M | $147M | 34.6% | $36.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 2,551 | $56.8M | $149M | 42.2% | $46.2M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pierce Atwood LLP codes 14 29 50 $259,902 PY2024
- Gabriel, Roeder, Smith & Company codes 11 13 50 $68,020 PY2024
- Bank of America, N.A. codes 21 28 50 65 $26,701 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
ST. Joseph Health Services of Rhode Island Retirement Plan sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.