Local 400 Food Terminal Employees' Pension Plan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $21.4M in assets, for 1,055 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Aug 31, 2025, Local 400 Food Terminal Employees' Pension Plan total assets $25M -> $21M (-15.4%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Keybank Multiple Investment Trust3 commitments
Relationship network
12 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 23.4%
- U.S. Government securities 27.6%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 0.5%
- Common/collective trusts 2.1%
- Registered investment companies 43.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Mariner Institutional Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Mariner (andco) Investment adviser (plan)through Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
- KEY Trust Custodianthrough Aug 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Aug 31, 2025Assets changedLocal 400 Food Terminal Employees' Pension Plan total assets $25M -> $21M (-15.4%, 2024-08-31 to 2025-08-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceAndco no longer appears on Local 400 Food Terminal Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Mariner (andco)askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceMariner Institutional appears on Local 400 Food Terminal Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Mariner Institutionalaskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 31, 2025 | Keybank Multiple Investment Trustcollective trust | Keybank National Association | Pooled vehicles | $459,183 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2024 | Keybank Multiple Investment Trustcollective trust | Keybank National Association | Pooled vehicles | $458,629 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 31, 2023 | Keybank Multiple Investment Trustcollective trust | Keybank National Association | Pooled vehicles | $458,516 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 31, 2025 | 1,055 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $21.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 31, 2024 | 1,124 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $25.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 31, 2023 | 1,162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $27.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Segal Co. codes 11 $31,219 PY2024
- KEY Trust codes 10 13 19 28 59 62 99 $25,239 PY2024
- Ciuni & Panichi, Inc. codes 10 $24,982 PY2024
+23 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-08-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.