Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Savannah, Georgia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Savannah, Georgia, reporting $832M in assets, for 4,168 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$832M
Funded ratio
105.1%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan no longer reports Lazard Global Strategic Equity (last held $36M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing).

1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 23 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 10
Managers
All 5

Relationship network

48 connected entities26 observed commitments15 repeat counterparties24 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$832M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
105.1%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
10
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Georgia Stevedore Assoc. Int'l Longshoremen's Assoc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
  • Other investments 4.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 35.0%
  • Registered investment companies 17.7%
  • Common stock 11.6%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 0.1%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

13 events
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan no longer reports Lazard Global Strategic Equity (last held $36M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing)
    with Lazard Global Strategic Equityaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan no longer reports William Blair Collective Inv Trust (last held $32M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing)
    with William Blair Collective Inv. Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Assets changed
    Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan total assets $753M -> $832M (+10.5%, 2024-09-30 to 2025-09-30)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    NB Private Debt Fund IV (a) LP no longer appears on Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Neuberger Bermanaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    NB Alternatives Advisers LLC appears on Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with NB Alternative Advisers, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

26 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Bnym-M Db Sl Lc Growth Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$73.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025Bnym Mellon Db Bd Mkt Stk Index Fdcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$98.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025BNY Mellon Db Sl Sc Growth Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$3.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+23 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$832M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$753M (2024-09) · $655M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$750M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$654M (2023-10) · $593M (2022-10)
Net assets
$831M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$750M (2024-09) · $654M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
105.1% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.2% (2023-10) · 103.5% (2022-10)
Participants
4,168 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3,892 (2023-10) · 3,566 (2022-10)
Contributions
$36.7M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$35.7M (2024-09) · $33.6M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$33.9M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.1M (2024-09) · $32.3M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$80.9M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$95.9M (2024-09) · $60.8M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$2.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-09) · $1.4M (2023-09)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20254,168Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$832M$232MNot disclosed$831,786
2023 to Sep 30, 20243,892Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$753M$220MNot disclosed$683,899
2022 to Sep 30, 20233,566Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$655M$214MNot disclosed$456,162
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+70 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 586106340-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Georgia Stevedore Association International Longshoremen's Association Pension Plan sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-09-30source on record

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+16 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.