Pension Plan for Legacy and Lowell Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc.

Corporate pension· Bedford, New Hampshire

Corporate pension, based in Bedford, New Hampshire, for 559 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
102.2%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. appears on Pension Plan for Legacy and Lowell Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc.'s Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

2 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Pension Plan for Legacy and Lowell Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc.
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

15 connected entities2 observed commitmentscommitments 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
102.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 30.0%
  • Insurance company general account 0.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 16.5%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

2 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship started
    Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. appears on Pension Plan for Legacy and Lowell Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc.'s Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Gallagher Fiduciary Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Pension Plan for Legacy and Lowell Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. total assets $67M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prudential Short-Termseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyCash$11.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trustAgilis Partners LLCPrivate credit$32.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

18 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$66.7M (2024-12)
Plan assets
$68.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$66.7M (2024-12)
Funded ratio
102.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$67.3M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.26% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
559 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
582 (2024-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.3M (2024-12)
Benefits paid
$66.5M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2024-12)
Net investment income
-$66.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$2.2M (2024-12)
Investment management fees
$32,520 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$59,620 (2024-12)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025559Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024582$68.8M$67.3M102.2%$66.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+11 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 042614952-004
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship started
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.