Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Glenmont, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Glenmont, New York, reporting $166M in assets, for 2,028 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$166M
Funded ratio
101.8%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund total assets $151M -> $166M (+10.2%, 2024-07-31 to 2025-07-31).

2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Relationship network

16 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$166M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
101.8%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 7.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.2%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 10.0%
  • Registered investment companies 6.4%
  • Common stock 61.5%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

8 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

7 events
  • Jul 31, 2025Assets changed
    Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund total assets $151M -> $166M (+10.2%, 2024-07-31 to 2025-07-31)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Pimco appears on Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Pimcoaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund funded ratio 91.9% -> 101.8% (2023-08-01 to 2024-08-01)
  • Aug 1, 2024Assets changed
    Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund plan assets $131M -> $150M (+14.5%, 2023-08-01 to 2024-08-01)
  • Jul 31, 2024Assets changed
    Construction & General Laborers' Local 190 Pension Fund total assets $132M -> $151M (+14.5%, 2023-07-31 to 2024-07-31)

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$166M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$151M (2024-07) · $132M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$150M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$131M (2023-08) · $122M (2022-08)
Net assets
$165M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$150M (2024-07) · $131M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
101.8% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.9% (2023-08) · 85.8% (2022-08)
Participants
2,028 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,976 (2023-08) · 1,949 (2022-08)
Contributions
$16.5M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.2M (2024-07) · $13.7M (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$13.6M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.3M (2024-07) · $13.2M (2023-07)
Net investment income
$14.7M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.1M (2024-07) · $9.8M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$776,577 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$675,285 (2024-07) · $580,714 (2023-07)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 20252,028Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$166M$16.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 20241,976Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$151M$16.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 20231,949Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$132M$13.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+39 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 061211087-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-07-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-08-01source on record

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.