Oneoncology Cash Balance Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Nashville, Tennessee, reporting $50.0M in assets, for 123 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Oneoncology Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $36M -> $50M (+38.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Relationship network
5 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
1 more consultant on this record
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 44.4%
- U.S. Government securities 17.7%
- Registered investment companies 9.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Charles Schwab Trust Bank Discretionary trusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Sage Advisory Services Ltd. Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Sentinel Benefits Group, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Global Retirement Partnersplan years 2023
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedOneoncology Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $36M -> $50M (+38.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedOneoncology Cash Balance Pension Plan plan assets $23M -> $36M (+53.7%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 123 | $35.8M | $32.3M | 110.7% | $50.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 123 | $23.3M | $21.4M | 108.9% | $36.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Global Retirement Partners, LLC codes 28 51 $51,535 PY2024
- Charles Schwab Trust Bank codes 24 50 $47,059 PY2024
- Sentinel Benefits Group, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.