Local 91 Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Williston Park, New York, reporting $206M in assets, for 4,783 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Local 91 Pension Fund total assets $180M -> $206M (+14.5%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 13 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Invesco Core Plus Fixed Income Tr4 commitments
- Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Tr4 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund4 commitments
- Invesco4 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company4 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate4 commitments
Relationship network
27 connected entities16 observed commitments9 repeat counterparties13 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
- Common/collective trusts 21.9%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.8%
- Registered investment companies 42.5%
- Common stock 25.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Quan Vest Consultants Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Bank of America Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Invesco4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Invesco Trust Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Invescoplan years 2025
- Columbia Threadneedleplan years 2025
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedLocal 91 Pension Fund total assets $180M -> $206M (+14.5%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedLocal 91 Pension Fund funded ratio 110.6% -> 113.3% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changedLocal 91 Pension Fund plan assets $157M -> $180M (+15.0%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencePrincipal Life Insurance no longer appears on Local 91 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedLocal 91 Pension Fund total assets $157M -> $180M (+15.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Invesco Core Plus Fixed Income Trcollective trust | Invesco | Fixed income | $32.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Multi-asset | $7.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $5.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 4,783 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $206M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,774 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $180M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $157M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,686 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $134M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Gloria Cancelliere codes 30 $202,800 PY2025
- Amalgamated codes 13 $199,001 PY2025
- Brideway Benefit Technologies LLC codes 15 $147,467 PY2025
+65 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Local 91 Pension Fund sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2025-01-01source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.