A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $341M in assets, for 1,650 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$341M
Funded ratio
95.8%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $4M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

4 more advisers, 12 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan
Managers

Relationship network

27 connected entities15 observed commitments5 repeat counterparties14 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$341M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
95.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: A&e Television Networks, LLC.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 55.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 25.8%
  • Other investments 1.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 11.6%
  • Registered investment companies 1.0%
  • Common stock 0.5%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $4M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan funded ratio 92.5% -> 95.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports NT Collective Russell 2000 Growth I (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $4M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports Small Cap Value I1 Fund (last held $1M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Small Cap Value I1 Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $4M at 2023-12-31
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective Govt Short Term Invtcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024All-Country World Ex-Us Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$13.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$18.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$341M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$347M (2023-12) · $327M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$357M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$327M (2023-01) · $423M (2022-01)
Net assets
$341M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$347M (2023-12) · $327M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
95.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
92.5% (2023-01) · 105.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$285M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$263M (2023-01) · $236M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.30% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.40% (2023-01) · 5.58% (2022-01)
Participants
1,650 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,652 (2023-01) · 1,653 (2022-01)
Contributions
$10.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $20.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$5.9M (2023-12) · $5.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$5.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.6M (2023-12) · -$95.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$781,369 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$655,182 (2023-12) · $474,271 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,650$357M$285M95.8%$341M$12.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,652$327M$263M92.5%$347M$10.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,653$423M$236M105.5%$327M$6.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Fidelity codes 26 27 50 $294,583 PY2024
  • Northern Trust codes 21 50 $90,766 PY2024
  • Morgan Stanley Domestic Holding Inc codes 13 50 $62,541 PY2024

+35 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 133091639-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source on record

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.