A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $341M in assets, for 1,650 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $4M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
4 more advisers, 12 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Govt Short Term Invt3 commitments
- All-Country World Ex-Us Index Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.14 commitments
Relationship network
27 connected entities15 observed commitments5 repeat counterparties14 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 55.4%
- U.S. Government securities 25.8%
- Other investments 1.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.6%
- Common/collective trusts 11.6%
- Registered investment companies 1.0%
- Common stock 0.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt T Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Cohen & Steers Capital Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Sage Advisor Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.14 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceA&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $4M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedA&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan funded ratio 92.5% -> 95.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceA&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports NT Collective Russell 2000 Growth I (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $4M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceA&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan no longer reports Small Cap Value I1 Fund (last held $1M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Small Cap Value I1 Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding startedA&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan first reports an interest in Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $4M at 2023-12-31with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Govt Short Term Invtcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | All-Country World Ex-Us Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $13.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $18.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,650 | $357M | $285M | 95.8% | $341M | $12.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,652 | $327M | $263M | 92.5% | $347M | $10.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,653 | $423M | $236M | 105.5% | $327M | $6.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity codes 26 27 50 $294,583 PY2024
- Northern Trust codes 21 50 $90,766 PY2024
- Morgan Stanley Domestic Holding Inc codes 13 50 $62,541 PY2024
+35 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
A&e Television Networks, LLC. Retirement Plan sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source on record
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.