Farm Family Employee Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Albany, New York, reporting $34.8M in assets, for 256 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Farm Family Employee Retirement Plan funded ratio 129.5% -> 133.3% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).
Relationship network
2 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Insurance company general account 0.8%
- Registered investment companies 97.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedFarm Family Employee Retirement Plan funded ratio 129.5% -> 133.3% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedFarm Family Employee Retirement Plan funded ratio 119.2% -> 129.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedFarm Family Employee Retirement Plan plan assets $27M -> $30M (+10.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedFarm Family Employee Retirement Plan total assets $27M -> $30M (+10.9%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedFarm Family Employee Retirement Plan plan assets $34M -> $27M (-21.9%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 256 | $31.7M | $17.3M | 133.3% | $34.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 270 | $29.8M | $19.5M | 129.5% | $31.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 278 | $26.9M | $20.2M | 119.2% | $29.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 291 | $34.4M | $20.8M | 117.9% | $26.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 50 $79,056 PY2025
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 PY2025
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 50 $41,706 PY2024
+5 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.