Pension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc.
Corporate pension, based in Bedford, New Hampshire, reporting $31.6M in assets, for 981 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Pension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. no longer reports Pgim Quant Intl Dev Mrkt Indx (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
2 more managers, 13 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- PRU Long Corporate Bond3 commitments
- Prudential Short-Term3 commitments
- Agilis Long Credit Fund3 commitments
Relationship network
22 connected entities16 observed commitments11 repeat counterparties14 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- U.S. Government securities 28.9%
- Insurance company general account 0.3%
- Common/collective trusts 57.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Pgim, Inc.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Agilis Partners LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Prudential3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- Empower Annuity Insurance Companyplan years
- Agilis Partners LLCplan years
- Pgim, Inc.plan years
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. no longer reports Pgim Quant Intl Dev Mrkt Indx (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $5M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. no longer reports American Century Equity Fd (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $1M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferencePension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. no longer reports Pgim Quant Sol US Brd Mkt Idx (Prudential Retirement & Annuity Ins) (last held $8M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Prudential Retirement & Annuity Insaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedPension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. total assets $101M -> $32M (-68.6%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedPension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. funded ratio 90.4% -> 112.6% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | PRU Long Corporate Bondseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Fixed income | $848,567 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Empower Annuity Insurance Company | Cash | $178,998 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $18.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 981 | $31.6M | $28.1M | 112.6% | $31.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,557 | $90.2M | $85.0M | 90.4% | $101M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,517 | $131M | $81.5M | 130.4% | $90.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 15 27 28 50 $497,089 PY2024
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 21 50 64 65 $8,710 PY2024
- Pgim Quant Intl Dev Mrkt Indx Sched. D P PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Pension Plan for Employees of Coca-Cola Beverages Northeast, Inc. sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.