The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina

Corporate pension, based in Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina, reporting $40.0M in assets, for 291 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$40.0M
Funded ratio
132.9%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 145.9% -> 132.9% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).

1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan

Relationship network

13 connected entities4 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$40.0M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
132.9%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
4
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: The Fidelity Bank

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 87.6%
  • Registered investment companies 8.0%
  • Common stock 1.7%

Consultants and advisers

1 firm

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

4 events
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 145.9% -> 132.9% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 141.3% -> 145.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan funded ratio 163.0% -> 141.3% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    The Fidelity Bank Pension Plan plan assets $48M -> $37M (-23.9%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$9.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Long Duration Corporate Credit Screcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Private credit$13.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Co,naFixed income$4.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

42 readings
Total assets
$40.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$38.3M (2024-12) · $39.3M (2023-12) · $36.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$38.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$39.3M (2024-01) · $36.9M (2023-01) · $48.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$40.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$38.3M (2024-12) · $39.3M (2023-12) · $36.9M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
132.9% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
145.9% (2024-01) · 141.3% (2023-01) · 163.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$29.1M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$29.0M (2024-01) · $28.7M (2023-01) · $27.7M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.33% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2024-01) · 5.25% (2023-01) · 5.43% (2022-01)
Participants
291 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
296 (2024-01) · 300 (2023-01) · 305 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-12) · $1.4M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$1.0M (2024-12) · $2.5M (2023-12) · -$11.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$40,383 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26,200 (2024-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025291$38.3M$29.1M132.9%$40.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024296$39.3M$29.0M145.9%$38.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023300$36.9M$28.7M141.3%$39.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022305$48.4M$27.7M163.0%$36.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Blackrock Institutional Trust Co codes 28 $40,383 PY2025
  • Blackrock Inter Govt Bond Index Fnd Sched. D C $4.0M PY2025
  • Blackrock Inter Dur Corp Credit Sched. D C $9.4M PY2025

+7 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 560132040-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.