Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F

Taft-Hartley plan· Merrillville, Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Merrillville, Indiana, reporting $100.0M in assets, for 685 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$100.0M
Funded ratio
100.3%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F funded ratio 96.9% -> 100.3% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01).

1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 9 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F

Relationship network

29 connected entities12 observed commitments9 repeat counterparties10 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$100.0M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
100.3%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
5
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension Fun

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 11.7%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 7.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 47.0%
  • Registered investment companies 25.6%
  • Preferred stock 0.6%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

6 events
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F funded ratio 96.9% -> 100.3% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F no longer reports Trowel Trades Large Cap Equity Inde (last held $24M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)
    with Trowel Trades Large Cap Equity Indeaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F first reports an interest in Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Broad Market (BNY Mellon): $34M at 2024-06-30
    with BNY Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    United Actuarial Services Inc. no longer appears on Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with United Actuarial Services, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    Bridgeway Benefit Technologies LLC no longer appears on Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Bridgeway Benefit Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Parametric Defensive Equity Fund103 12 ieParametric Portfolio AssociatesPublic equity$4.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$5.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Broad Marketcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$37.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$100.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$91.5M (2024-06) · $85.9M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$91.3M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$85.6M (2023-07) · $83.1M (2022-07)
Net assets
$99.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$91.3M (2024-06) · $85.6M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
100.3% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
96.9% (2023-07) · 95.9% (2022-07)
Participants
685 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
686 (2023-07) · 709 (2022-07)
Contributions
$4.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.6M (2024-06) · $4.4M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$6.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.1M (2024-06) · $6.0M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$8.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.7M (2024-06) · $2.5M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$179,656 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$167,611 (2024-06) · $181,325 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025685Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$100.0M$7.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024686Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$91.5M$5.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023709Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$85.9M$4.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Zazove Associates LLC codes 28 51 68 $121,156 PY2024
  • Robert Puza codes 14 30 50 $77,535 PY2024
  • AMY Gorby codes 30 50 $62,516 PY2024

+48 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 516113680-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Bricklayers Union Local No. 6 of Indiana Pension F sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.