Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust

Taft-Hartley plan· White Plains, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in White Plains, New York, reporting $1.9M in assets, for 281 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.9M
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Brentwood Asset Advisors appears on Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

10 connected entities2 observed commitments2 repeat counterparties2022 to 2023

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: BOT Associated Shoe Industries Brthrhd of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 82.5%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 16.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
2 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Brentwood Asset Advisors appears on Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Brentwood Asset Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust total assets $7M -> $2M (-70.8%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
2 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trustBoston Trust and Inv Mgmt CoMulti-asset$6.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Boston Trust Balanced Retirement Fdcollective trustBoston Trust and Inv Mgmt CoMulti-asset$5.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
15 readings
Total assets
$1.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Net assets
$1.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.6M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Participants
281 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
294 (2023-01) · 327 (2022-01)
Benefits paid
$4.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$289,321 (2023-12) · $314,527 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$4.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$323,910 (2023-12) · -$1.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024281Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023294Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$6.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022327Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$6.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+16 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 046243516-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio, managers.

Capital chain

Associated Shoe Industries Brotherhood of Shoe & Allied Craftsmen Pension Trust sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.