Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· NEW York, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $2.0B in assets, for 19,575 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.0B
Funded ratio
114.4%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
11
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Proxyvote Plus Holdings Inc appears on Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

5 more advisers, 8 more managers, 25 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund

Relationship network

69 connected entities28 observed commitments17 repeat counterparties14 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$2.0B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
114.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
12
9 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Mason Tenders District Council Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.1%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 12.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 8.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 20.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 3.8%
  • Registered investment companies 9.2%
  • Common stock 36.7%

Consultants and advisers

8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

11 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+8 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+15 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund first reports an interest in Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl R: $85M at 2024-12-31
    with Amundi Pioneer Bond Fund Trust Cl Raskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund first reports an interest in AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W Series: $73M at 2024-12-31
    with AB US Large Cap Growth Cit W Seriesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund first reports an interest in Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund I: $5M at 2024-12-31
    with Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund Iaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund no longer reports Western Asset US Core Plus LLC (Western Asset US Core Plus LLC) (last held $82M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Western Asset US Core Plus LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Proxyvote Plus Holdings Inc appears on Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Proxyvote Plus, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

28 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ieUllico Investment AdvisorsInfrastructure$25.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Parametric Defensive Equity Fund103 12 ieParametric Portfolio AssociatesPublic equity$63.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ullico Value-Add Real Estate Fund I103 12 ieUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Real estate$4.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+25 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$2.0B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.8B (2023-12) · $1.7B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.8B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2023-01) · $1.9B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.9B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.8B (2023-12) · $1.7B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
114.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
116.0% (2023-01) · 115.4% (2022-01)
Participants
19,575 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
19,066 (2023-01) · 18,617 (2022-01)
Contributions
$84.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$86.2M (2023-12) · $85.9M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$91.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$81.7M (2023-12) · $82.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$123M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$157M (2023-12) · -$200M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$6.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202419,575Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.0B$235MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202319,066Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.8B$236MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202218,617Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.7B$215MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+106 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 136190433-074
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Mason Tenders' District Council Pension Fund sits on 35 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerConsultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 35 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+28 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.