Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust

Corporate pension· Elmont, New York

Corporate pension, based in Elmont, New York, reporting $3.4M in assets, for 186 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.4M
Funded ratio
131.7%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust funded ratio 126.4% -> 131.7% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01).

Relationship network

3 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust
NY
Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$3.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
131.7%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Elmont Cemetery, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 69.1%
  • Registered investment companies 28.2%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

5 events
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust funded ratio 126.4% -> 131.7% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust funded ratio 106.9% -> 126.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
    Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust plan assets $3M -> $3M (+13.3%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust total assets $3M -> $3M (+13.3%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Elmont Cemetery Field Workers Pension Trust funded ratio 127.1% -> 106.9% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

44 readings
Total assets
$3.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-12) · $3.1M (2023-12) · $2.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$3.2M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2024-01) · $2.7M (2023-01) · $2.9M (2022-01)
Net assets
$3.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-12) · $3.1M (2023-12) · $2.7M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
131.7% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
126.4% (2024-01) · 106.9% (2023-01) · 127.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$2.4M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2024-01) · $2.5M (2023-01) · $2.3M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.31% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.04% (2024-01) · 5.18% (2023-01) · 5.35% (2022-01)
Participants
186 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
189 (2024-01) · 188 (2023-01) · 193 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $175,000 (2023-12) · $175,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$169,360 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$76,205 (2024-12) · $82,555 (2023-12) · $50,598 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$146,766 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$123,331 (2024-12) · $361,730 (2023-12) · -$209,056 (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$12,195 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11,636 (2024-12) · $10,535 (2023-12) · $10,440 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025186$3.2M$2.4M131.7%$3.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024189$3.1M$2.4M126.4%$3.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023188$2.7M$2.5M106.9%$3.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022193$2.9M$2.3M127.1%$2.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 110717250-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-01-01source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.