Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust

Corporate pension· Minster, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Minster, Ohio, reporting $52.8M in assets, for 617 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$52.8M
Funded ratio
95.7%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Aug 2025, Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust total assets $64M -> $53M (-17.0%, 2024-08-01 to 2025-08-01).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

8 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$52.8M
Total assets, Aug 1, 2025 reported
Funded
95.7%
Aug 2, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 1, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Nidec Minster Corporation

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Aug 1, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 12.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 2.0%
  • Registered investment companies 84.8%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

4 events
  • Aug 1, 2025Assets changed
    Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust total assets $64M -> $53M (-17.0%, 2024-08-01 to 2025-08-01)
  • Aug 2, 2024Funded status changed
    Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust funded ratio 100.3% -> 95.7% (2023-08-02 to 2024-08-02)
  • Aug 2, 2023Funded status changed
    Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust funded ratio 107.2% -> 100.3% (2022-08-02 to 2023-08-02)
  • Aug 2, 2023Assets changed
    Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust plan assets $75M -> $66M (-12.0%, 2022-08-02 to 2023-08-02)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 1, 2025SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$1.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 1, 2024SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 1, 2023SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$4.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$52.8M Aug 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.6M (2024-08) · $65.5M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$63.6M Aug 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
$65.5M (2023-08) · $74.5M (2022-08)
Net assets
$52.8M Aug 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$63.6M (2024-08) · $65.5M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
95.7% Aug 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.3% (2023-08) · 107.2% (2022-08)
Funding target
$59.8M Aug 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
$64.0M (2023-08) · $65.7M (2022-08)
Discount rate
5.22% Aug 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.13% (2023-08) · 5.30% (2022-08)
Participants
617 Aug 2, 2024 reported Form 5500
636 (2023-08) · 661 (2022-08)
Contributions
$0 Aug 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-08) · $0 (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$13.4M Aug 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.8M (2024-08) · $6.0M (2023-08)
Net investment income
-$10.8M Aug 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$1.9M (2024-08) · -$9.0M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$162,747 Aug 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$182,846 (2024-08) · $257,233 (2023-08)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 1, 2025617$63.6M$59.8M95.7%$52.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 1, 2024636$65.5M$64.0M100.3%$63.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Aug 1, 2023661$74.5M$65.7M107.2%$65.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+13 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 344306440-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-08-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-08-02source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-08-02source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.