Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust
Corporate pension, based in Minster, Ohio, reporting $52.8M in assets, for 617 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Aug 2025, Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust total assets $64M -> $53M (-17.0%, 2024-08-01 to 2025-08-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr3 commitments
- SEI Investments Management Corp3 commitments
Relationship network
8 connected entities3 observed commitments2 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 12.9%
- Common/collective trusts 2.0%
- Registered investment companies 84.8%
Consultants and advisers
- Sei Trusteethrough Aug 1, 2023 Form 5500
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Aug 1, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- SEI Investments Management Corp3 rows, latest Aug 1, 2025
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
What changed
- Aug 1, 2025Assets changedNidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust total assets $64M -> $53M (-17.0%, 2024-08-01 to 2025-08-01)
- Aug 2, 2024Funded status changedNidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust funded ratio 100.3% -> 95.7% (2023-08-02 to 2024-08-02)
- Aug 2, 2023Funded status changedNidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust funded ratio 107.2% -> 100.3% (2022-08-02 to 2023-08-02)
- Aug 2, 2023Assets changedNidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust plan assets $75M -> $66M (-12.0%, 2022-08-02 to 2023-08-02)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Aug 1, 2025 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $1.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 1, 2024 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Aug 1, 2023 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Aug 1, 2025 | 617 | $63.6M | $59.8M | 95.7% | $52.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Aug 1, 2024 | 636 | $65.5M | $64.0M | 100.3% | $63.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Aug 1, 2023 | 661 | $74.5M | $65.7M | 107.2% | $65.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Private Trust Company codes 21 24 28 49 50 51 52 62 $193,929 PY2024
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 50 $66,328 PY2024
- Flagel Huber Flagel codes 10 $12,600 PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Nidec Minster Corporation Consolidated Pension Trust sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-08-01source on record
- Funded status changed2024-08-02source on record
- Funded status changed2023-08-02source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.