BA Holdings, Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Riverside, California, reporting $1,550 in assets, for 215 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, BA Holdings, Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $28M -> $1,550 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31).
1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fund1 commitment
- Long Term Govt Bond Index Fund1 commitment
- Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fund1 commitment
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.2 commitments
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.A1 commitment
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na1 commitment
Relationship network
16 connected entities4 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 34.8%
Consultants and advisers
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Compa Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Bank & Trust Company Directed trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.A1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedBA Holdings, Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $28M -> $1,550 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $4.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Long Term Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.A | Fixed income | $5.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na | Fixed income | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 215 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $28.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 27 50 $490,381 PY2023
- State Street Bank and Trust Company codes 25 99 $37,464 PY2023
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Compa codes 21 24 28 50 51 $11,157 PY2023
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: funded ratio.
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.