Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Bloomington, Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $2.4B in assets, for 33,219 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.4B
Funded ratio
91.3%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
10
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan first reports an interest in Boston Partners Global Equity Fund (Boston Partners Global Equity Fund): $73M at 2024-12-31.

2 more advisers, 3 more managers, 16 more commitments and 12 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan
Managers
All 6

Relationship network

51 connected entities19 observed commitments12 repeat counterparties11 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$2.4B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
91.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
10 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Pension Committee Under Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.0%
  • Other investments 31.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 26.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 27.3%
  • Registered investment companies 13.9%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms
  • Mercer Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • USI Consulting Group Discretionary trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+15 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed
17 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan first reports an interest in Boston Partners Global Equity Fund (Boston Partners Global Equity Fund): $73M at 2024-12-31
    with Boston Partners Global Equity Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Crestline Specialty L.P. appears on Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Crestline Specialty L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Pimco appears on Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    GSO Capital Partners no longer appears on Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with GSO Capital Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Blackstone Alternative Credit Advis appears on Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Blackstoneaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Acadian Collective Investment Trustcollective trustAcadianPooled vehicles$41.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Wtc-Ctf Smid Cap Research Equitycollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPublic equity$89.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Boston Partners Global Equity Fundcollective trustBoston Partners Global Equity FundPublic equity$73.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$2.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2B (2023-12) · $1.9B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$2.2B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.0B (2023-01) · $2.2B (2022-01)
Net assets
$2.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2B (2023-12) · $1.9B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
91.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
89.7% (2023-01) · 88.7% (2022-01)
Participants
33,219 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
31,717 (2023-01) · 30,681 (2022-01)
Contributions
$109M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$121M (2023-12) · $124M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$143M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$135M (2023-12) · $127M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$211M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$227M (2023-12) · -$243M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$6.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.3M (2023-12) · $2.0M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202433,219Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.4B$636MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202331,717Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.2B$607MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202230,681Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.9B$462MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+67 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 416184922-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Twin City Hospitals - Minnesota Nurses Association Pension Plan sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

17 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record

+14 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+24 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.