Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Norwalk, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Norwalk, Connecticut, reporting $98,913 in assets, for 144 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$98,913
Funded ratio
63.6%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Vanguard Advisors Inc. no longer appears on Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Relationship network

5 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan
CT

1 more consultant on this record

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$98,913
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
63.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Financial Accounting Foundation

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 100.0%
  • Registered investment companies 0.0%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

2 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

6 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    Vanguard Advisors Inc. no longer appears on Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Vanguard Advisors Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship started
    U.S.BANK National Association appears on Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with US Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship started
    Mercer Investments LLC appears on Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Mercer Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan total assets $19M -> $98,913 (-99.5%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Financial Accounting Foundation Employees' Pension Plan funded ratio 82.1% -> 65.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$98,913 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18.8M (2024-12) · $19.1M (2023-12) · $19.0M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$19.1M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.0M (2023-01) · $24.3M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18.8M (2024-12) · $19.1M (2023-12) · $19.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
63.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
65.0% (2023-01) · 82.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$18.5M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.8M (2023-01) · $19.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.10% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.17% (2023-01) · 5.34% (2022-01)
Participants
144 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
150 (2024-01) · 153 (2023-01) · 157 (2022-01)
Contributions
-$998,913 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $1.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$19.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-12) · $1.2M (2023-12) · $1.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$18.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$214,941 (2024-12) · $12,665 (2023-12) · -$5.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$39,286 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$43,198 (2024-12) · $27,021 (2023-12) · $31,631 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025144Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$98,913Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024150$19.1M$18.5M63.6%$18.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023153$19.0M$18.8M65.0%$19.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022157$24.3M$19.1M82.1%$19.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 237211935-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2025-12-31source on record

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.