Todd Shipyards Corporation Retirement System

Corporate pension· Seattle, Washington

Corporate pension, based in Seattle, Washington, reporting $27.4M in assets, for 340 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$27.4M
Funded ratio
188.6%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jul 1, 2024, Todd Shipyards Corporation Retirement System funded ratio 174.9% -> 188.6% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01).

3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Todd Shipyards Corporation Retirement System
Funds committed to

Relationship network

11 connected entities6 observed commitments3 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$27.4M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
188.6%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
2
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Puget Sound Commerce Center, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 12.4%
  • Registered investment companies 87.6%

Consultants and advisers

2 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

2 events
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Todd Shipyards Corporation Retirement System funded ratio 174.9% -> 188.6% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jul 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Todd Shipyards Corporation Retirement System funded ratio 169.2% -> 174.9% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Acwi Ex-Us Superfundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$3.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025BLK Msci Equity Index Fund Russiacollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$6 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Acwi Ex-Us Superfundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$5.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$27.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.2M (2024-06) · $26.8M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$27.2M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$26.8M (2023-07) · $27.7M (2022-07)
Net assets
$27.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.2M (2024-06) · $26.8M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
188.6% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
174.9% (2023-07) · 169.2% (2022-07)
Funding target
$14.1M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.0M (2023-07) · $16.1M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.31% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.11% (2023-07) · 5.26% (2022-07)
Participants
340 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
360 (2023-07) · 391 (2022-07)
Contributions
$0 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-06) · $0 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$1.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2024-06) · $2.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$393,406 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$619,871 (2024-06) · -$665,798 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$55,048 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$53,291 (2024-06) · $63,741 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025340$27.2M$14.1M188.6%$27.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024360$26.8M$15.0M174.9%$27.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023391$27.7M$16.1M169.2%$26.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Milliman, Inc. codes 11 49 50 $149,314 PY2024
  • RVK Inc. codes 28 51 $55,048 PY2024
  • Deloitte & Touche LLP codes 10 50 $32,585 PY2024

+18 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 911506719-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.