Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Troy, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $1.8B in assets, for 13,382 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.8B
Funded ratio
95.1%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Invesco Trust Company appears on Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more adviser, 5 more managers, 24 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund

Relationship network

49 connected entities27 observed commitments18 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.8B
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
95.1%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
10
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council Carpenters PE

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.5%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.6%
  • Insurance company general account 0.0%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 15.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 7.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 65.2%
  • Registered investment companies 4.1%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Invesco Trust Company appears on Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Northern Trust Corporation no longer appears on Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Northern Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    LSV Asset Management no longer appears on Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with LSV Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    BMO Harris Bank no longer appears on Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with BMO Harris Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund funded ratio 92.2% -> 95.1% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

27 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$32.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025WTC - Cif Core Bond Portfoliocollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaFixed income$71.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Credit Suisse Floating Rate Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust Company, LLCPrivate credit$66.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+24 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$1.8B Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6B (2024-06) · $1.5B (2023-06)
Plan assets
$1.6B Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2023-07) · $1.4B (2022-07)
Net assets
$1.8B Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6B (2024-06) · $1.5B (2023-06)
Funded ratio
95.1% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
92.2% (2023-07) · 91.0% (2022-07)
Participants
13,382 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
12,528 (2023-07) · 12,076 (2022-07)
Contributions
$94.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$99.4M (2024-06) · $81.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$106M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$102M (2024-06) · $99.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$161M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$169M (2024-06) · $73.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$1.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2024-06) · $2.0M (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 202513,382Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.8B$271MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 202412,528Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.6B$254MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 202312,076Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.5B$246MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+77 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 516123713-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Indiana/kentucky/ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Pension Fund sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+16 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.