Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Metairie, Louisiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Metairie, Louisiana, reporting $90.5M in assets, for 1,957 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$90.5M
Funded ratio
97.3%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
11
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund funded ratio 94.4% -> 97.3% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01).

2 more advisers, 8 more managers and 23 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund
Managers
All 11

Relationship network

54 connected entities26 observed commitments18 repeat counterparties15 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$90.5M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
97.3%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
10
7 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.5%
  • Other investments 4.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 5.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 58.5%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.9%
  • Common stock 14.8%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 6.4%

Consultants and advisers

5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

11 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+8 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+12 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

4 events
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund funded ratio 94.4% -> 97.3% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund first reports an interest in Russell 1000 Growth Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $13M at 2024-06-30
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund no longer reports U.S. Property Separate Account (Principal) (last held $2M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund first reports an interest in Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal): $2M at 2024-06-30
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

26 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Blackrock Global Allocation Collectcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$10.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trustEarnest PartnersPooled vehicles$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Groupcollective trustHardman Johnston Global AdvisorsPublic equity$2.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+23 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$90.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$84.8M (2024-06) · $79.7M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$84.8M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$79.6M (2023-07) · $78.9M (2022-07)
Net assets
$90.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$84.8M (2024-06) · $79.6M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
97.3% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.4% (2023-07) · 94.8% (2022-07)
Participants
1,957 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,987 (2023-07) · 1,993 (2022-07)
Contributions
$4.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.8M (2024-06) · $4.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$6.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2024-06) · $7.4M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$5.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.2M (2024-06) · $685,914 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$324,427 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$440,895 (2024-06) · $354,051 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,957Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$90.5M$4.6MNot disclosed$5.8M
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,987Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$84.8M$4.0MNot disclosed$5.3M
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,993Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$79.7M$3.4MNot disclosed$4.8M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+68 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 726025640-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 60 Pension Fund sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source on record

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.