Minnesota Teamsters Construction Division Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mendota Heights, Minnesota, reporting $249M in assets, for 2,273 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Minnesota Teamsters Construction Division Pension Fund first reports an interest in Wtc-Cif II Core Bond Port. (ser. 4) (Wellington Fd): $17M at 2024-11-30.
3 more advisers and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- State Street Msci Eafe Index Non-Le2 commitments
- US Aggregate Bond Index Nl Fund2 commitments
- State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fund2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
- Ameriprise Trust Company2 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na1 commitment
Relationship network
26 connected entities9 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 33.2%
- Common/collective trusts 26.2%
- Registered investment companies 34.5%
- Common stock 3.2%
Consultants and advisers
- Meketa Investment Group Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Frsecure General consultantthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Ironsides Offshore Co-Inv. Fund VII Custodianthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Ameriprise Trust Company2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na1 row, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Ameriprise Trust Companyplan years
- Champlain Investment Partners LLCplan years 2023
What changed
- Nov 30, 2024Holding startedMinnesota Teamsters Construction Division Pension Fund first reports an interest in Wtc-Cif II Core Bond Port. (ser. 4) (Wellington Fd): $17M at 2024-11-30with Wellington Trust Company, Naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changedMinnesota Teamsters Construction Division Pension Fund total assets $223M -> $249M (+11.4%, 2023-11-30 to 2024-11-30)
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceThe Segal Company no longer appears on Minnesota Teamsters Construction Division Pension Fund's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Segalaskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | State Street Msci Eafe Index Non-Lecollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $6.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | US Aggregate Bond Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $18.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $12.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 2,273 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $249M | $82.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 2,252 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $223M | $84.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Constitution Capital codes 18 19 72 $350,282 PY2023
- Zenith American Solutions, Inc. codes 13 $183,685 PY2023
- Meketa Investment Group codes 27 56 $105,333 PY2023
+29 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Minnesota Teamsters Construction Division Pension Fund sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-11-30source on record
- Total assets changed2024-11-30source on record
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.