I.B.E.W. Local #910 Pension Fund
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Watertown, New York, reporting $80.5M in assets, for 715 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, I.B.E.W. Local #910 Pension Fund total assets $73M -> $81M (+10.3%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).
2 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
21 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.3%
- U.S. Government securities 17.5%
- Other investments 1.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.8%
- Common stock 62.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Hightower Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Secure Network Technologies General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Bolton Partners Ne, Inc. Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Seizert Capital Partnersplan years 2023
- C.S. Mckeeplan years 2023
- Wedgewood Partners Incplan years 2023
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedI.B.E.W. Local #910 Pension Fund total assets $73M -> $81M (+10.3%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedI.B.E.W. Local #910 Pension Fund plan assets $66M -> $73M (+10.9%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedI.B.E.W. Local #910 Pension Fund total assets $66M -> $73M (+11.0%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceSecure Network Technologies no longer appears on I.B.E.W. Local #910 Pension Fund's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Secure Network Technologiesaskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 715 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $80.5M | $5.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 700 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $73.0M | $5.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 702 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $65.8M | $5.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mark Capone codes 30 $130,859 PY2024
- Manning & Napier codes 28 $121,685 PY2024
- Melinda Clement codes 30 $89,315 PY2024
+47 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source on record
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-06-30source on record
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.