Advansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan
Corporate pension, based in Parsippany, New Jersey, reporting $89.0M in assets, for 867 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Advansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan first reports an interest in NT Coltv 1-10 Yr Interm Cr Govt Bd (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $22M at 2024-12-31.
17 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Msci Emerging Markets Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- Ntgi Collective Global Real Estate3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.20 commitments
Relationship network
22 connected entities20 observed commitments7 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Common/collective trusts 78.8%
- Registered investment companies 19.6%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 1.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.20 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Segal Marco Advisorsplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedAdvansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan first reports an interest in NT Coltv 1-10 Yr Interm Cr Govt Bd (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $22M at 2024-12-31with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedAdvansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan plan assets $77M -> $86M (+11.1%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinferenceAdvansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan no longer reports Ntgi Collective Bond Index Fund (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde) (last held $20M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedAdvansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan total assets $77M -> $86M (+11.3%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedAdvansix Inc. Retirement Earnings Plan funded ratio 100.5% -> 91.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Emerging Markets Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Public equity | $5.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ntgi Collective Global Real Estatecollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Real estate | $1.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+17 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 867 | $85.9M | $77.6M | 92.9% | $89.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 888 | $77.3M | $71.1M | 91.4% | $86.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.4M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 908 | $85.8M | $57.6M | 100.5% | $77.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $1.6M |
- AON Consulting Inc. codes 11 50 $369,398 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 $88,413 PY2024
- Segal Advisors, Inc codes 28 50 51 $60,583 PY2024
+31 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.