Retirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company
Corporate pension, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, for 113 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Retirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company total assets $2M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
18 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 55.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 40.6%
- Common stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Willis Towers Watson Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- PNC Bank, Na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Abry Advanced Securities IV LPplan years 2022
- Condire Resource Partners LPplan years 2022
- Altimeter Offshore Ltdplan years 2022
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedRetirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company total assets $2M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceWillis Towers Watson appears on Retirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Willis Towers Watsonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedRetirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company total assets $58M -> $2M (-96.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedRetirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company funded ratio 114.2% -> 93.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedRetirement Plan for Salaried Employees of the Hillman Company plan assets $78M -> $58M (-25.9%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 113 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 163 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2.3M | $933,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 167 | $57.8M | $68.4M | 93.0% | $58.1M | $2.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 172 | $78.1M | $68.3M | 114.2% | $57.8M | $6.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 13 17 $107,954 PY2025
- Wellington Gregory LLP codes 29 $45,697 PY2025
- Sisterson & Co. LLP codes 10 $41,800 PY2025
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.