Altium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $1.1M in assets, for 296 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Morgan Stanley appears on Altium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
2 more advisers and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
7 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 81.2%
- U.S. Government securities 15.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Sage Advisory Services Ltd. Co. Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- The Gibson Group / Morgan Stanley Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedMorgan Stanley appears on Altium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceThe Gibson Group / Morgan Stanley no longer appears on Altium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with The Gibson Group / Morgan Stanleyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedSage Investment Advisors appears on Altium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Sage Advisory Services Ltd. Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedAltium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan total assets $28M -> $1M (-95.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedAltium Packaging LP Salaried Pension Plan funded ratio 107.3% -> 97.5% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 296 | $27.5M | $30.0M | 98.2% | $1.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 305 | $28.8M | $32.5M | 97.5% | $27.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 311 | $38.2M | $33.8M | 107.3% | $28.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Strategic Benefits Advisors Inc codes 11 17 50 $61,964 PY2024
- Morgan Stanley codes 17 28 51 $47,337 PY2024
- Sage Investment Advisors codes 17 28 51 $35,509 PY2024
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.