Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $20.2M in assets, for 286 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$20.2M
Funded ratio
104.4%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan first reports an interest in Loomis Sayles Small Midcap Core Tru (Loomis Sayles): $2M at 2024-12-31.

4 more advisers, 1 more manager and 10 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan

Relationship network

26 connected entities13 observed commitments7 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$20.2M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
104.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: BD of Tees of Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pen Plan

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 15.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.0%
  • Other investments 0.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 22.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 51.4%

Consultants and advisers

7 firms

+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

3 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan first reports an interest in Loomis Sayles Small Midcap Core Tru (Loomis Sayles): $2M at 2024-12-31
    with Loomis Saylesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan funded ratio 100.9% -> 103.1% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan plan assets $20M -> $18M (-10.8%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

13 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$601,053 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 1000 Growth Index Sl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$2.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Russell 1000 Value Index Sl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$2.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$20.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.9M (2023-12) · $17.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$18.9M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$17.6M (2023-01) · $19.8M (2022-01)
Net assets
$20.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.9M (2023-12) · $17.6M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
104.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
103.1% (2023-01) · 100.9% (2022-01)
Participants
286 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
282 (2023-01) · 281 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2023-12) · $1.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2023-12) · -$2.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$134,457 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$141,857 (2023-12) · $128,563 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024286Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$20.2M$4.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023282Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$18.9M$4.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022281Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$17.7M$4.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+51 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 236442844-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Plumbers Lu 690 Metal Trades Pension Plan sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.