United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust

Corporate pension· Roosevelt, New York

Corporate pension, based in Roosevelt, New York, reporting $15.2M in assets, for 534 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$15.2M
Funded ratio
91.7%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust total assets $18M -> $15M (-16.2%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).

1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust
Funds committed to
Managers

Relationship network

11 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$15.2M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
91.7%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 61.9%
  • Registered investment companies 33.2%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

What changed

2 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
    United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust total assets $18M -> $15M (-16.2%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    USI Consulting Group appears on United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with USI Consulting Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025MFO Db Growth Protfolio Institutioncollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$9.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

32 readings
Total assets
$15.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18.1M (2024-06) · $16.7M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$17.9M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.7M (2023-07) · $16.0M (2022-07)
Net assets
$15.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.9M (2024-06) · $16.6M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
91.7% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.3% (2023-07) · 90.3% (2022-07)
Funding target
$17.8M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.3M (2023-07) · $18.0M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.28% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.26% (2023-07) · 5.44% (2022-07)
Participants
534 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
542 (2023-07) · 562 (2022-07)
Contributions
$771,135 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2024-06) · $1.1M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$4.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$919,612 (2024-06) · $1.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
-$2.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.3M (2024-06) · $596,158 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$6,123 Jun 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$7,173 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025534$17.9M$17.8M91.7%$15.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024542$16.7M$18.3M90.3%$18.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023562$16.0M$18.0M90.3%$16.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+15 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 111723782-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.