United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust
Corporate pension, based in Roosevelt, New York, reporting $15.2M in assets, for 534 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust total assets $18M -> $15M (-16.2%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- MFO Db Growth Protfolio Institution1 commitment
- Great Gray Trust Company1 commitment
Relationship network
11 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- Common/collective trusts 61.9%
- Registered investment companies 33.2%
Consultants and advisers
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Charles Schwab Trust Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- The Vanguard Group Trusteethrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Great Gray Trust Company1 row, latest Jun 30, 2025
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedUnited Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust total assets $18M -> $15M (-16.2%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceUSI Consulting Group appears on United Cerebral Palsy Association of Nassau County, Inc. Defined Benefit Plan & Trust's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with USI Consulting Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | MFO Db Growth Protfolio Institutioncollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $9.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 534 | $17.9M | $17.8M | 91.7% | $15.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 542 | $16.7M | $18.3M | 90.3% | $18.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 562 | $16.0M | $18.0M | 90.3% | $16.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 17 27 $132,225 PY2024
- BDO USA, PC codes 10 $24,726 PY2024
- Charles Schwab codes 21 $23,658 PY2024
+15 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.