Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust

Taft-Hartley plan· Northwood, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Northwood, Ohio, reporting $301M in assets, for 2,091 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust total assets $260M -> $301M (+15.9%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).

4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Relationship network

13 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$301M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
88.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Other investments 52.4%
  • Registered investment companies 43.5%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

9 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust total assets $260M -> $301M (+15.9%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust funded ratio 86.2% -> 88.5% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2025Assets changed
    Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust plan assets $229M -> $260M (+13.5%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Income Research & Management no longer appears on Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    Northwestern Ohio Plumbers and Pipefitters Pension Plan and Trust total assets $229M -> $260M (+13.5%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$301M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$260M (2024-12) · $229M (2023-12) · $206M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$260M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$229M (2024-01) · $206M (2023-01) · $232M (2022-01)
Net assets
$301M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$260M (2024-12) · $229M (2023-12) · $206M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
88.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
86.2% (2024-01) · 85.0% (2023-01) · 85.5% (2022-01)
Participants
2,091 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
2,019 (2024-01) · 1,971 (2023-01) · 1,743 (2022-01)
Contributions
$21.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$20.0M (2024-12) · $17.4M (2023-12) · $16.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$16.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.8M (2024-12) · $15.1M (2023-12) · $14.3M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$41.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$30.8M (2024-12) · $23.2M (2023-12) · -$26.2M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$65,000 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$60,417 (2024-12) · $60,000 (2023-12) · $92,148 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20252,091Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$301MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,019Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$260MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,971Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$229MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,743Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$206MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+34 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 346502487-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-01-01source on record

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.