Sun-Maid Growers of California Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Fresno, California

Corporate pension, based in Fresno, California, reporting $14.9M in assets, for 102 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$14.9M
Funded ratio
122.4%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Sun-Maid Growers of California Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Relationship network

23 connected entities9 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$14.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
122.4%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
9
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Sun-Maid Growers of California

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 14.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 83.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.2%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$172,911 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 202220 Yr US High Quality Corp Bond Nlcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustFixed income$876,380 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 20225-20 Yr US High Quality Corp Bond Ncollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustFixed income$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

9 readings
Total assets
$14.9M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$19.4M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$14.8M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
122.4% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$13.1M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.26% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
102 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$2.5M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$4.6M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500

Form 5500 filings

1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 2022102$19.4M$13.1M122.4%$14.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 940908760-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.