Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Chesterfield, Missouri

Corporate pension, based in Chesterfield, Missouri, reporting $22.9M in assets, for 397 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$22.9M
Funded ratio
101.7%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan no longer reports Global Managed Beta Fund (last held $1M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).

1 more manager, 15 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan

Relationship network

22 connected entities18 observed commitments9 repeat counterparties17 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$22.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
101.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
8
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Bunge Milling, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 94.6%
  • Registered investment companies 5.3%

Consultants and advisers

1 firm
  • Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

7 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan no longer reports Global Managed Beta Fund (last held $1M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Global Managed Beta Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan first reports an interest in NT Collective Short Term Investment (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $437,311 at 2024-12-31
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan first reports an interest in Global Managed Beta Fund: $1M at 2023-12-31
    with Global Managed Beta Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan first reports an interest in Multi Mgr Real Assets Strat Fd: $122,292 at 2023-12-31
    with Multi Manager Real Asset Strat Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan first reports an interest in Multi Manager Non Core Fi Fd: $410,676 at 2023-12-31
    with Multi Manager Non Core Fixed Fundaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi Manager Non Core Fi Fdcollective trustGoldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.Pooled vehicles$400,349 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Multi Mgr Real Assets Strat Fdcollective trustGoldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.Real assets$108,504 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$494,731 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$22.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.2M (2023-12) · $24.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$24.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.7M (2023-01) · $33.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$22.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.2M (2023-12) · $24.7M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
101.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
99.8% (2023-01) · 139.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$23.8M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.7M (2023-01) · $24.0M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.20% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.29% (2023-01) · 5.46% (2022-01)
Participants
397 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
410 (2023-01) · 411 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$480,000 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$434,540 (2023-12) · -$8.4M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024397$24.2M$23.8M101.7%$22.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed$0
2023 to Dec 31, 2023410$24.7M$24.7M99.8%$24.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022411$33.5M$24.0M139.7%$24.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • NT Collective Short Term Invt Fd Sched. D C $437,311 PY2024
  • SS Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fund Sched. D C $494,731 PY2024
  • GS Ct Long Duration Credit Fund Sched. D C $8.5M PY2024

+18 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 370614689-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Bunge Milling, Inc. Union Pension Plan sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source on record

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.