Pipeline Industry Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Tulsa, Oklahoma

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Tulsa, Oklahoma, reporting $1.9B in assets, for 7,849 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.9B
Funded ratio
117.4%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Pipeline Industry Pension Fund first reports an interest in Vanguard Institutional Total Stock: $834M at 2025-12-31.

1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 14 more commitments and 13 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Pipeline Industry Pension Fund

Relationship network

82 connected entities17 observed commitments8 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

What stands out
Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.9B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
117.4%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
5
15 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Pipeline Industry Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.2%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 75.3%
  • Registered investment companies 8.4%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.1%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+13 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

What changed

18 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    Pipeline Industry Pension Fund first reports an interest in Vanguard Institutional Total Stock: $834M at 2025-12-31
    with Vanguard Institutional Total Stockaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    Pipeline Industry Pension Fund total assets $1.7B -> $1.9B (+11.1%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed
    Pipeline Industry Pension Fund funded ratio 119.8% -> 117.4% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Kohlberg Te Investors appears on Pipeline Industry Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Kohlberg Te Investorsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Pipeline Industry Pension Fund funded ratio 117.8% -> 119.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

+13 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

17 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Fiam Grp Trst Core Plus Commingledcollective trustFidelity Institutional Asset MgmtFixed income$140M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$28.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Msci Acwi Imi Index Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustPooled vehicles$188M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+14 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Size and funding

40 readings
Total assets
$1.9B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2024-12) · $1.6B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.7B Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.6B (2024-01) · $1.4B (2023-01) · $1.7B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.9B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2024-12) · $1.6B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
117.4% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
119.8% (2024-01) · 117.8% (2023-01) · 120.1% (2022-01)
Participants
7,849 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
7,980 (2024-01) · 7,694 (2023-01) · 8,059 (2022-01)
Contributions
$33.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.9M (2024-12) · $31.0M (2023-12) · $25.4M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$103M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$94.0M (2024-12) · $89.4M (2023-12) · $84.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$188M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$136M (2024-12) · $156M (2023-12) · -$326M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$4.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2024-12) · $4.0M (2023-12) · $4.1M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20257,849Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.9B$73.6MNot disclosed$40.0M
2024 to Dec 31, 20247,980Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.7B$80.4MNot disclosed$39.0M
2023 to Dec 31, 20237,694Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.6B$84.1MNot disclosed$39.3M
2022 to Dec 31, 20228,059Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4B$82.2MNot disclosed$41.7M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+148 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 736146433-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Pipeline Industry Pension Fund sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

18 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2025-01-01source on record

+15 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.