Ltmi Defined Benefit Plan
Corporate pension, based in Laredo, Texas, reporting $20.3M in assets, for 290 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Ltmi Defined Benefit Plan total assets $18M -> $20M (+10.5%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).
4 more managers and 30 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal/trp Inst Lcg Mgd Cit F3 commitments
- Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit N3 commitments
- Principal/dodge & Cox Intermediate3 commitments
Relationship network
37 connected entities33 observed commitments18 repeat counterparties24 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 3.0%
- Common/collective trusts 78.3%
- Registered investment companies 17.6%
Consultants and advisers
- Principal Financial Group Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Blackrock9 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- T Rowe Price6 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Dodge & Cox3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
- T. Rowe Price Trust Companyplan years
- Allspringplan years
- T Rowe Priceplan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedLtmi Defined Benefit Plan total assets $18M -> $20M (+10.5%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedLtmi Defined Benefit Plan plan assets $16M -> $18M (+12.8%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedLtmi Defined Benefit Plan total assets $16M -> $18M (+12.8%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changedLtmi Defined Benefit Plan funded ratio 95.2% -> 92.1% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
- Jul 1, 2023Assets changedLtmi Defined Benefit Plan plan assets $14M -> $16M (+14.0%, 2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Principal/trp Inst Lcg Mgd Cit Fcollective trust | T Rowe Price | Pooled vehicles | $981,383 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trust | Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. | Public equity | $973,579 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Principal/dodge & Cox Intermediatecollective trust | Dodge & Cox | Pooled vehicles | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 290 | $18.4M | $18.9M | 90.9% | $20.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 281 | $16.3M | $18.1M | 92.1% | $18.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 282 | $14.3M | $16.2M | 95.2% | $16.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. codes 49 65 $119,625 PY2024
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $18,123 PY2024
- Gutierrez, Martinez & Co LLP codes 10 50 $15,000 PY2024
+46 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source on record
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-06-30source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.