Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Evanston, Illinois, for 1,180 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Deloitte Consulting LLP no longer appears on Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
4 more advisers and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Colv Short Term Invt Fd1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated1 commitment
Relationship network
16 connected entities1 observed commitmentcommitments 2023
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 34.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 4.7%
- U.S. Government securities 48.7%
- Other investments 2.8%
- Common/collective trusts 2.7%
Consultants and advisers
- Fiducient Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. TrusteeInvestment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Deloitte Consulting LLP Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated1 row, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Northern Trust Investments, Incorporatedplan years
- Scout Investmentsplan years 2023
- Merganser Capital Managementplan years 2023
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceDeloitte Consulting LLP no longer appears on Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Deloitte Consulting LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceMerganser Capital Management, Inc. no longer appears on Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Merganser Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceNorthern Trust Company no longer appears on Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Northern Trust Co.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedNorthwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan total assets $114M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferenceFindley Davies no longer appears on Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan's Schedule C as pension consultant (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with USI Consulting Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Colv Short Term Invt Fdcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Incorporated | Cash | $3.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,264 | $117M | $117M | 95.5% | $114M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,327 | $132M | $123M | 101.0% | $121M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer codes 11 50 $249,238 PY2024
- Seyfarth Shaw LLP codes 29 50 $204,615 PY2024
- Reams Asset Management codes 28 50 $142,879 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Northwest Community Hospital Employees Retirement Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.