Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Niagara Falls, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Niagara Falls, New York, reporting $3.1M in assets, for 589 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.1M
Funded ratio
6.6%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan total assets $7M -> $3M (-52.4%, 2024-05-31 to 2025-05-31).

3 more advisers and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Relationship network

12 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.1M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
6.6%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees Laborers Local No. 91 Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 22.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 5.9%
  • Other investments 2.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 0.2%
  • Registered investment companies 24.5%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 21.1%

Consultants and advisers

6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

7 events
  • May 31, 2025Assets changed
    Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan total assets $7M -> $3M (-52.4%, 2024-05-31 to 2025-05-31)
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Wells Fargo Bank no longer appears on Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Wells Fargo Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan funded ratio 10.8% -> 6.6% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
  • Jun 1, 2024Assets changed
    Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan plan assets $10M -> $6M (-38.3%, 2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
  • May 31, 2024Assets changed
    Laborers Local 91 Pension Plan total assets $10M -> $7M (-35.0%, 2023-05-31 to 2024-05-31)

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$3.1M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.6M (2024-05) · $10.2M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$6.0M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.7M (2023-06) · $13.8M (2022-06)
Net assets
$2.3M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.0M (2024-05) · $9.7M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
6.6% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
10.8% (2023-06) · 15.2% (2022-06)
Participants
589 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
574 (2023-06) · 588 (2022-06)
Contributions
$4.2M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.5M (2024-05) · $3.9M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$7.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.7M (2024-05) · $7.6M (2023-05)
Net investment income
-$3.7M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$3.7M (2024-05) · -$4.1M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$17,599 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$41,710 (2024-05) · $66,913 (2023-05)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025589Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.1M$6,291Not disclosed$664,178
2023 to May 31, 2024574Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$6.6M$8,899Not disclosed$995,615
2022 to May 31, 2023588Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$10.2M$12,291Not disclosed$1.1M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Laborers Local 91 Welfare Fund codes 15 49 $130,520 PY2024
  • Acrisure codes 11 $110,344 PY2024
  • Arcara Lenda Eusanio & Stacey Cpa's codes 10 $51,453 PY2024

+20 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 516031768-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-05-31source on record
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source on record

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.