Northwest Publications Pension Plan for Guild Employees of Saint Paul Division
Corporate pension, based in Denver, Colorado, for 787 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Northwest Publications Pension Plan for Guild Employees of Saint Paul Division total assets $48M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31).
2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Core Plus Bond / Reams Fund1 commitment
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust1 commitment
- Prudential Short-Term1 commitment
- Great Gray Trust Company1 commitment
- Prudential1 commitment
- BNY Mellon1 commitment
Relationship network
24 connected entities5 observed commitments4 dated commitments shown here, 2022
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.9%
- Common/collective trusts 8.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 5.4%
- Registered investment companies 35.1%
- Common stock 37.2%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Great Gray Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudential1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- BNY Mellon1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudentialplan years
- Mairs and Power, Incplan years 2022
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedNorthwest Publications Pension Plan for Guild Employees of Saint Paul Division total assets $48M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedNorthwest Publications Pension Plan for Guild Employees of Saint Paul Division funded ratio 106.8% -> 83.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedNorthwest Publications Pension Plan for Guild Employees of Saint Paul Division plan assets $61M -> $48M (-21.8%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Core Plus Bond / Reams Fundseparate account | Prudential Retirement Ins & Annuity | Fixed income | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $893,572 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 787 | $48.0M | $55.7M | 83.7% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 795 | $61.4M | $55.9M | 106.8% | $48.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $2.6M |
- Prudential Retirement Insurance and codes 13 $207,026 PY2023
- Mairs and Power codes 51 $87,162 PY2023
- AON Consulting Inc codes 11 50 $73,432 PY2023
+25 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Northwest Publications Pension Plan for Guild Employees of Saint Paul Division sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $199/month unless canceled.